Browse Trees by Dedication

name species year
The 100th Anniversary of the GWMNMANorway Maple2009
206th Masonic District Officers AssociationCrape Myrtle2011

name species year
AASR, Valley of New York CityFrontier Elm2006
Firman H. Abdill, Jr.Red Sunset Maple2009
Jack L. AbramsHollywood Juniper2011
Academia Lodge № 847, Oakland, CaliforniaKwanzan Cherry2015
Martin AckersonWhite Dogwood2009
Brenda K. AdamsElm2005
Larry L. Adamson, PGMRed Sunset Maple2009
The Grand Lodge of AlabamaWillow Oak2001
Anchorage Lodge № 17, Anchorage, AlaskaWhite Dogwood2004
Glenda AndersenRed Sunset Maple2008
Glenda AndersenRed Sunset Maple2008
Knudt & Opal AndersenLinden2004
Tigran David AkopianKwanzan Cherry 2011
The Grand Lodge of AlaskaWhite Dogwood 2004
Alaska Masonic Lodges District 1 White Dogwood2004
Alaska Masonic Lodges District 2 White Dogwood2004
Alaska Masonic Lodges District 4 White Dogwood 2004
Alaska Masonic Lodges District 5 White Dogwood2004
Alhambra Lodge № 322, Alhambra, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2003
Alhambra Lodge № 332 & Maya Lodges № 793, Alhambra & San Gabriel, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2004
Alhambra Lodge № 332 & Maya Lodges № 793, Alhambra & San Gabriel, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2008
Allegheny Lodge № 114, Blairsville, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Gail G. AllenRed Autumn Maple2002
Alpha Lodge № 376, Clinton, TennesseeRedspire Pear2003
The Grand Lodge Alpina of SwitzerlandWillow Oak 2010
William A. “Del” AlvordHally Jolivette Cherry2009
Andy AngelAkebono Cherry 2011
Angel City, FloridaRed Autumn Maple2002
Lodge Antanas Burov, № 47, Gorna Oryahovitsa, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Robert Roy ArgoFringe Tree2011
The Grand Lodge of ArkansasMagnolia Sweet Bay2001
Grace & Augusta Homann ArmstrongLilac2003
A. Wesley ArnoldRed Sunset Maple2004
David & Patricia ArnoldKwanzan Cherry2014
Deceased Brothers of Atlanta—Peachtree Lodge No. 59, Atlanta, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Carey & Jeannie AtwoodYoshino Cherry2011
Jeannie AtwoodRed Maple2014

< <
name species year
Richard Burditt Baldwin, Grand Encampment of Knights Templar USAKwanzan Cherry2009
Richard Burditt Baldwin, Grand Master (2006–2007)Kwanzan Cherry2009
Alma Badten & Hamilton KenneyCrape Myrtle2010
Richard Burditt Baldwin, Grand Master, (2006–2007)Bench Dedication2009
Richard Burditt Baldwin, Grand Master, (2006–2007)Kwanzan Cherry2009
Karl F. Ballwanz, Jr.Japanese Zelkova2007
Nelson Bryan Banks, PGM, North CarolinaMagnolia Sweet Bay2003
Eddie BantaCrape Myrtle2011
Bradford Lloyd BarcoCrimson King Norway Maple 2004
Jon J. “Bubba” BarralSunset Sugar Maple2007
Fred K. Bauer, PGM, MassachusettsElm2006
Bay Cities Lodge № 337, El Sobrante, CaliforniaCrape Myrtle2011
Stanley W. BeattyHinoki Cypress2011
Lawrence Laverne BeebeWillow Oak2006
G. Wilbur BellLinden2004
Neel T. Bell, Jr.Red Sunset Maple2008
Clayton Arthur BemisLinden2004
Thomas Wayne BenjaminMagnolia Sweet Bay2008
Raymond D. BennetteLilac Tree2003
Frederick J. BerenbroickAkebono Cherry 2011
Edna L. BermudezHollywood Juniper2011
Hugh Yancy BernardWillow Oak2008
Russell R. BessomAkebono Cherry 2011
Bethel № 13, IOJD, Fullerton, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2003
Bethel Lodge № 358, Sault St. Marie, MichiganWhite Dogwood2010
Jack & Susan BeznerAkebono Cherry 2011
Our Grandparents Nana Bhai, Nanu, Dada Bhai, Dadu, SittoWillow Oak 2009
Deceased Knights Templar, Frank BladesMagnolia Sweet Bay2003
Lady Roberta BladesMagnolia Sweet Bay2003
Albert Claude BlanchardPin Oak2006
S. Steven BlankHinoki Cypress2011
Blue Mountain Lodge № 38, Dahlonega, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Lodge Bolyari № 20, Veliko Tarnovo, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011
C.E. BoswellSaucer Magnolia2009
Thomas Otto Bothwell (1964–2002)Magnolia Sweet Bay2002
Ed & Judy BousquetPin Oak2013
Steve BrandenburgHinoki Cypress2011
Brethren Called on High - 2008Frontier Elm2009
Brethren Called on High - 2009White Dogwood2010
Arthur L. BrightRiver Birch2009
Gay C. BrinsonLocust2010
Nicole T. BrisgoneLinden2004
Michie M. BrousRiver Birch2010
Marcella BrowerFringe Tree2011
Charles E. Bruce Kwanzan Cherry2009
Micheal D. Brumback, PGM, IndianaWhite Oak2007
Walter M. BryantLinden2008
The Grand Lodge of Bulgaria, A.L. 5998Sawtooth Oak2011
Robert Edward BurgerAmerican Yellowwood2017
Lodge Burgos № 45, Burgas, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Our Members Since 1923, Burlingame, California, Scottish Rite"London Plane2011
Darlene E. BurrPin Oak2004
Corrine K. BushDawn Redwood 2010
D. Arthur Bush, PGM, OregonDawn Redwood2010
John M. BusslerChestnut2003

name species year
Bro. Cesar CabralSugar Maple2016
Bro. Cesar CabralSugar Maple2016
Masons of CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2003
Masons of CaliforniaDawn Redwood2011
All Masons Worldwide (California Scottish Rite)London Plane2011
The Grand Lodge of California Staff (2009–2010)Japanese Snowbell2011
Fred H. Callihan, Sr., PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
M. Pearl CampbellRed Maple2015
Anthony Joseph Canzoneri Pin Oak2008
James J. CareyJapanese Snowbell2010
Samuel CarlisiSunburst Locust2006
Bill J. CarterLinden2008
Donald E. CassellRed Maple2001
G. William CasteelNorway Maple2006
Jack L. Caynon, Jr.Sycamore2015
Members of Chamblee Sardis Lodge № 444, Chamblee, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2008
Cheverly Chapter № 111, Order of the Eastern Star, Cheverly, MarylandHoney Imperial Locust2008
Edwin ChristmanElm2005
Chula Vista Lodge № 626, Chula Vista, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2003
Ann E. ClarkBald Cypress2012
Ann E. ClarkFrontier Elm2013
Ann E. ClarkTulip Poplar2014
Chester H. ClarkBald Cypress2012
Daniel M. ClarkElm2004
"Dorothea E. & David W. ClarkTulip Poplar2014
Everett A. ClarkFringe Tree2011
William D. ClarkFringe Tree2011
Helen L. ClaybergerLinden2004
John D. Clifton, PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
Sol Cohen, W. Richard Sobel, & Harry LevinWhite Dogwood2010
Effie G. ConaryWillow Oak 2010
Conejo Valley Lodge № 807, Thousand Oaks, CaliforniaJapanese Snowbell2011
Robert & JoNeil ConleyKwanzan Cherry2016
Robert & JoNeil ConleyKwanzan Cherry2016
Robert & JoNeil ConleyKwanzan Cherry2016
William H. ConslaElm2006
John V. Cooper, Jr.Magnolia Madam Butterfly2004
John V. Cooper, Jr.Magnolia Madam Butterfly2004
John V. Cooper, Jr.Magnolia Madam Butterfly2004
John V. Cooper, Jr.Magnolia Madam Butterfly2004
Charles E. CorbinWhite Dogwood2005
Hanceford J.& Arthur W. CorbinWhite Dogwood2005
Frank and Madeleine CorsunAkebono Cherry 2011
Jerry Cottrell, DDGM Kwanzan Cherry 2010
Phil & Mary CoxDawn Redwood2010
Gene & Janet CradyCommon Bald Cypress2008
Bryan Casey CraigWillow Oak2012
Kenneth D. “Ken” CrawfordWhite Oak2013
Lyle S. Crawford London Plane2009
Benny D. Croyle, San Bernardino Lodge № 178Red Sunset Maple2005
Ray and Peggy CurryWillow Oak 2010
Ray and Peggy CurryWillow Oak 2010

name species year
Damascus Lodge № 10, Provo, UtahRed Maple2014
“Uncle” Mike DamianoBlack Cherry2011
Louis Henry & Lena Fordham DavenportFrontier Elm2014
Richard, Esther, Margaret & Daniel DavisLondon Plane2010
Richard, Esther, Margaret & Daniel DavisWillow Oak2012
The Grand Lodge of DelawareYoshino Cherry2004
Denver Assembly № 1, Social Order of the BeauceantLinden2004
Thomas H. Desmond, PGM, ConnecticutAmerican Beech2002
Noel C. DicksElm2004
Milton Dustin DirstMagnolia Madam Butterfly2004
David R. Doan, PGMRed Sunset Maple2005
Lincoln DollingerSouthern Magnolia2013
Double Eagle Scottish Rite ClubRed Sunset Maple2003
Thomas R. Doughtery, PGM, New JerseyPagoda Tree2003
Elizabeth S. DownsRed Autumn Maple2002
Bedford C. Dowty, Sr.Tulip Poplar2014
Lodge Drastar № 28, Silistra, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011
Ned E. DullLinden2004
The Dunaway FamilySunset Sugar Maple2007
Howard Lee Dunn, 32°River Birch2010
Mary K. Dunwell Okame Cherry2011
Lowell Keith DysonWillow Oak2008

name species year
East Belt-Tuolumne № 8 & Placerville Lodge № 26, Sonora & Placerville, CAJapanese Snowbell2011
East Denver Masonic Lodge № 160, Denver, ColoradoChinese Fringtree2006
James L. Eatmon, PGM, NebraskaRedspire Pear2003
Steven L. EberhardtJapanese Snowbell2011
Lodge Echnaton № 43, Sofia, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Harvey B. Eddy, PGM, FloridaRiver Birch2009
Paul K. & Alice R. EdmanCrape Myrtle2012
Thomas P. EdmondsWillow Oak2002
Medeline EgolfRed Sunset Maple2006
Paul E. Ellis PGM, Delaware/a>Magnolia Sweet Bay2005
Paul E. Ellis, PGM, DelawareWhite Oak2004
John G. EshlemanAmerican Beech2001
Mildred G. EshlemanRed Autumn Maple2002
Etiwan Lodge № 95, Mount Pleasant, South CarolinaGoldenrain2005
Eunice Lodge № 67, Eunice, New MexicoSawtooth Oak2010
Lodge Exarch Stefan I № 27, Smolyan, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011
Rosemary Mae EyerJapanese Snowbell2014

name species year
Herbert C. & Gerald R. FairleyWhite Dogwood2004
Federal Lodge № 1, District of ColumbiaElm2004
Fellowship Lodge № 490, Flint, MichiganNorway Maple2008
John H. Field, PM, Syria Lodge № 566, Detroit, MichiganWillow Oak2007
George & Mabel FisherKwanzan Cherry2011
Richard E. FletcherRed Maple2015
Judith I. “Judy” FletcherRed Maple2015
Flint Hill Lodge № 371, Mcwhorter, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
David H. & Ann R. FluckeWhite Oak2002
Fort Worth Lodge № 148, Fort Worth, TexasRiver Birch2010
David J. FosterGoldenrain2003
Dan L. Frederick, PGMRed Autumn Maple2002
Laurence & Genevieve FrerichsDawn Redwood2010
John W. “Jack” Friday, IVJapanese Snowbell2010
Friendship Lodge № 210, San Jose, CaliforniaJapanese Snowbell2011
Robert E. & Betty Lee FrostJapanese Snowbell2010
Fulton Lodge № 216, Atlanta, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Herman Joel FutchMagnolia Sweet Bay2007

name species year
General Douglas MacArthur № 853 & Yolo Lodge № 195, Sacramento & Davis, CaliforniaCrape Myrtle2011
The Brethren of George Washington Lodge № 337, Whitefish Bay, WisconsinWhite Oak2002
George Washington Chapter of DeMolay, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Lodge George Washington № 21, GabonWillow Oak2013
First Masonic District of GeorgiaYoshino Cherry2005
Georgia DeMolayMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
The Grand Lodge of GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Georgia Order of Rainbow for GirlsMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Past Grand Masters of the Grand Lodge of GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
William O. “Bill” GillespieYoshino Cherry2005
Glacier Lodge № 10, Anchorage, AlaskaWhite Dogwood2004
Glenwood Hills Lodge № 703, Stone Mountain, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Vernon and Alfred GoettlerWillow Oak2009
Duane E. GoodhartWillow Oak2012
Ross Nathan & Grant Lucas GoodmanKwanzan Cherry2011
Richard & Grace GorstJapanese Snowbell2010
The Grand Master’s Tour of 2010Dawn Redwood2011
Nat GransteinSawtooth Oak2006
George & Helen GravichMagnolia Sweet Bay 2004
Matt GriggRed Sunset Maple2005
Guests 2006 Annual Communication, UtahPin Oak2006
Jo-Ann GuthrieAmerican Beech2001

name species year
Nikolay Hadzhiev, Lodge Stratesh № 34Serviceberry2011
Frances W. HanischDawn Redwood2010
Larry Alan HannaHoney Imperial Locust2006
Walter & Isabel HansichDawn Redwood2010
Edward Philip HardimanRed Sunset Maple2008
David Lee HargettMagnolia Sweet Bay 2004
H. Clyde HarkerYoshino Cherry2004
Henry HarrisPin Oak2015
Judy L. HarrisonCrape Myrtle2011
Harry S. Truman Lodge № 1066, New York, New YorkYoshino Cherry2005
Emil HarsevServiceberry2012
Emil HarsevServiceberry2012
Wilson “Grump” HarveyJapanese Snowbell2014
James HawkinsLondon Plane2015
Paul Roy HeaterLinden2008
Paul Roy HeaterLinden2008
Charles L. & David P. HendersonKwanzan Cherry 2011
Robert Fisher HendersonElm2004
Robert Fisher HendersonElm2004
M. David Hendricks, Jr.River Birch2010
Elmer Ivan HendrixWhite Dogwood2007
Mehdi Heravi, 32°Crape Myrtle2010
Ralph A. HerboldRed Sunset Maple2003
Lee & Viola HertzbergKwanzan Cherry 2011
Donald G. Hicks, Jr., PGM, MassachusettsLinden2004
Members & Friends, High Twelve Club, CaliforniaRed Autumn Maple2001
Gary M. HillWillow Oak2012
George & Dorothy HirakawaRed Sunset Maple2006
Lodge Hiram № 26, Tarbovishte, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011
Richard E. HodgeFrontier Elm2009
Byron R. Van HollenJapanese Snowbell2009
M. William Holsinger, PGM, CaliforniaWillow Oak2002
Charles P. Hooker, IIWillow Oak2001
Charles P. Hooker, IIWillow Oak2001
Wilma Austin HooperAkebono Cherry 2011
Richard Wakefield Hopper, PGM, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2008
Deceased Companions of Howell Royal Arch Chapter № 202, West Chester, PennsylvaniaLinden2008
Vladimir Hristov, PDGM, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Darrel & Mary Louise HunterHollywood Juniper2010
Huntington Beach Lodge № 380, Huntington Beach, CaliforniaHinoki Cypress2011
Walter D. HutchensGoldenrain2005
Michael A. HymanJapanese Zelkova2008

name species year
Melvin E. & Carol J. IkeWillow Oak 2009
Imperial Lodge № 390 & Temescal Palms Lodge № 314, Imperial & Corona, CaliforniaJapanese Snowbell2011
Ionic Composite № 520 & South Pasadena Lodge № 290, Los Angeles & South Pasadena, CaliforniaJapanese Snowbell2011
Lodge Istar № 61, Kozloduy, BulgariaServiceberry2011

name species year
Bert R. JacksonDawn Redwood2010
Donald P. JacksonDawn Redwood2013
Barbara J. JacobsChitalpa Pink Dawn2007
David JacobsChitalpa Pink Dawn2007
Robert M. Jamski Linden2008
Theola JayRed Autumn Maple2002
Glendon Kale Jefferies Red Maple2004
Ronald L. JeffersonTulip Poplar2014
William T. Jenkins, PGM, D.C.Red Autumn Maple2002
Leo J. JenningsRed Autumn Maple2002
Elicia JohanssonYoshino Cherry 2011
R.A. JohanssonAkebono Cherry 2011
Ray & Audrey JohanssonYoshino Cherry 2011
Edward G. JohnsonMagnolia Sweet Bay2004
Lemuel G. Johnson, Sr.Japanese Snowbell2010
Glover Hunter Jones, Jr.White Dogwood2008
Schuyler Hamiliton Jones, (1987–2003)American Holly2010
Francis Dixon JordanCrape Myrtle2011
Vernon Clyde JordanAkebono Cherry 2011
Alvin W. JorgensenAutumnalis Cherry2009

name species year
Florence Avis Bomberger KahounRed Sunset Maple2009
John & Clara Magnuson KahounRed Sunset Maple2008
Marian Janette KaiserAkebono Cherry 2011
Lester & Jenny KellKwanzan Cherry2009
James G. Kelley, PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
Karen Kay KelleyAkebono Cherry 2011
Fred Maxwell KinderWillow Oak 2009
King David’s Lodge № 209, San Luis Obispo, CaliforniaHinoki Cypress2011
James A. KirkJapanese Snowbell2009
Family of John & Marylyn KirkOkame Cherry2011
Roy KirkAkebono Cherry 2011
Jerald KirstenRed Sunset Maple2005
King Oscar Knudson, PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
Lawrence B. KochWhite Dogwood2012
Wallace T. KoeberleApple Fuji2008
Harry J. Koenen, PGM, AlaskaWhite Dogwood2005
Edward & Ann KolkaYoshino Cherry 2011
Albert F. KoulaLondon Plane2011
John KrieselSunset Sugar Maple2007
W.M. Kevork Krikoryan, Lodge Ararat № 58, Varna, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Bro. Walter James KuleszaLondon Plane2017

name species year
Clair “Red” LaGranderMagnolia Madam Butterfly2004
Newton C. Landis, Past Puissant SovereignJapanese Snowbell2009
Landrum Lodge № 48, Savannah, GeorgiaSaucer Magnolia2010
John LawsonLinden2008
Isabella LeCrape Myrtle2014
Calvin W. “Woody” Ledford, Jr.Red Sunset Maple2003
Richard Lee, Sr. & Roslyn J. FabryKwanzan Cherry2009
Vernon A. LeeperLinden2004
Charlene Bevis LeighBench Dedication2012
Charlene Bevis LeighPin Oak2012
Ray D. & Ellanor L. LenauRed Sunset Maple2002
Harold Bushnell LeRoyLinden2008
Calvin G. LessingKwanzan Cherry 2011
Perry A. Lester, PGM, D.C.Red Autumn Maple2002
Gail & John C. LibertyWhite Dogwood2004
Liberty Lodge № 299, Santa Clara, CaliforniaHinoki Cypress2011
Warren D. LichtyWhite Oak2005
Light of the Three Stars Lodge № 963, Ansbach, GermanyChestnut2003
Henry M. LillehoffHinoki Cypress2011
Anna & Walter LoehwingElm2004
Cameron Lee LongLinden2004
Virginia E. Cox Long, MomSawtooth Oak2006
William Lee Long, DadSawtooth Oak2006
Leslie LoomisFrontier Elm2009
Inez Jesus “Jess” LopezPin Oak2006
Oscar LopezMirandaBald Cypress2012
Volodya Lozanov, PGM, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Raymond E. LucasHoney Imperial Locust 2008
Lux Aeterna Lodge № 1184, New York City, New YorkYoshino Cherry2005
Clinton Lavon LynnCrape Myrtle2012

name species year
Ingrid M. Maar-AdamsonNorthern Red Oak2013
Donald & Louise MacHargNorthern Red Oak2009
Chester R. MacPhee, PGM, CaliforniaHinoki Cypress2011
William C. MacQuestenNorway Maple2008
George H. Madison & Lloyd MorganKwanzan Cherry2009
Peter & Myrtle MadsenRed Sunset Maple2008
Malta Lodge № 131, Grand Forks, North DakotaRiver Birch2010
James A. ManninenJapanese Snowbell2014
Robert E. MansellJapanese Snowbell2014
Lawrence S. MargraveMagnolia Sweet Bay2001
Members of Marin Lodge № 191, San Rafael, CaliforniaWillow Oak2002
Mariners Lodge № 67, New York, New YorkWillow Oak2011
Fred K. MarlerLondon Plane2010
Martha Washington Chapter No. 42, OESJapanese Snowbell2014
David O. Martinez, PGM, NevadaGreenspire Linden2009
Marysville Friendship Chapter № 55, OESRed Sunset Maple2003
The Masonic Pride TeamPin Oak2008
Masonic Square ClubWhite Oak2002
The Grand Lodge of MassachusettsLocust2010
Robert A. & Martha L. MavityWillow Oak2014
Wallace D. MaysMagnolia Sweet Bay2008
H. Dwight McAlisterYoshino Cherry2005
James F. McCallionRed Maple2014
Charles M. McElroyGoldenrain2006
Joseph B. McGrathMagnolia Alexandriana2007
Men of the 2nd B.N. 502nd Infantry (Maj. Thomas Spencer)Frontier Elm2006
The Men, Women and Families of the United States Armed ForcesCrape Myrtle2014
Metro Daylight Lodge № 743, Chamblee, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2006
K.V. MichelWillow Oak2011
Thomas O. MickeyWhite Dogwood2005
The Family of Blanche and Bob MillerWillow Oak2008
Donald M. MillerRed Maple2014
Edward Milligan, Jr.Magnolia Sweet Bay2004
William A. & Emma K. MischlichNorway Maple2008
Luther H. Montgomery, Jonesboro Lodge №  250Akebono Cherry2011
Eddie Hamilton Moody, Jr.River Birch2010
Donald M. & Mary U. MorrisonMagnolia Sweet Bay 2004
Douglas Gregory MorrisonMagnolia Sweet Bay 2004
Joe Russell MossmanKwanzan Cherry2010
Richard L. & Sally A. MossmanKwanzan Cherry2009
William J. & Susan D. MossmanLocust2010
Mary Cribb MottMagnolia Sweet Bay2006
Mary Cribb MottBench Dedication2006
Mount Vernon Lodge № 4, North Kingstown, Rhode IslandMaple Crimson King2008
Mt. Zion Lodge № 135, Metuchen, New JerseyCrape Myrtle2010
Rollin & Doris MurrRed Autumn Maple2002
My Lord God and His Son Lord Jesus (Wilbert Kahoun)Red Sunset Maple2009
Harvey & Gladys-Muriel P. MyersPagoda Tree2003

name species year
Christopher & Molly Nagel's Grandfathers Who Fought For Our CountrySawtooth Oak2011
Kathy NagelDawn Redwood2011
Kathy NagelDawn Redwood2011
Ken NagelDawn Redwood2011
Ken & Kathy NagelDawn Redwood2010
Ken & Kathy NagelCrape Myrtle2011
Nagel Grand Family, (2009–2010)Japanese Snowbell2011
Napa Valley Lodge № 93, St. Helena, CaliforniaAkebono Cherry 2011
Patsy NeillMagnolia Madam Butterfly2004
Past Grand Masters of the Grand Lodge of NevadaNorway Maple2006
The Grand Lodge of New MexicoElm2005
The Grand Lodge of New MexicoSawtooth Oak2010
Wilbert J. Newhall, IVMagnolia Star2004
Charles NewsonPin Oak2015
Alyce Gilbert NicholsLilac2002
Viola Porter NicholsWillow Oak2002
Randy NiedtFrontier Elm2009
Harvey & Ellen NixonKwanzan Cherry 2011
Gerson “Chip” Nordlinger, IVCornel Cherry2006
Sarah B.K. NordlingerMagnolia Sweet Bay2003
North Bank Lodge № 182, Washougal, WashingtonApple Yellow Delicious2008
The Grand Lodge of North DakotaLocust2010
North Hollywood Lodge № 542, North Hollywood, CaliforniaAkebono Cherry 2011
Thomas S. NutwellWillow Oak 2010

name species year
Jeffery Scott O’LoneServiceberry2011
Hallie W. OakeyYoshino Cherry2005
Lodge Odesos № 21, Varna, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011
Frank OgletreeAkebono Cherry 2011
The Ossa Family with LoveCrape Myrtle2010
Charles Val OssenfortWeeping European Beech2009
Amelia OstheimerYoshino Cherry2005
Masonic Lodges of Orange County, CaliforniaAkebono Cherry 2011
Ladies & Sir Knights of the Order of AmaranthRed Autumn Maple2002
The Grand Lodge of OregonPin Oak2013
Our Masonic Brothers in Law EnforcementWillow Oak 2011

name species year
Palestine Lodge № 486, Acworth, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2007
Cooper PantalenaPin Oak2016
Panther City Lodge № 1183, Fort Worth, TexasRiver Birch2010
Louis V. Parell Red Sunset Maple2006
William B.S. Park, PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
Parrish/Jones 2000 California OESRed Sunset Maple2007
Pasadena & South Pasadena Lodges, Pasadena & South Pasadena, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2004
Deceased Knights Templar, Hugh de Payens № 1Magnolia Sweet Bay2003
Mason PayneAurora Dogwood2009
Edward Payson, Jr.Japanese Snowbell2009
Elizabeth Sutton PaysonJapanese Snowbell2009
Peace Chapter № 116, Order of the Eastern Star, Bowie, MarylandHoney Imperial Locust2008
The Grand Lodge of PennsylvaniaRedspire Pear2003
Edgar N. PepplerWhite Oak2001
Norman T. PepplerSunburst Locust2006
Lodge of Perfection № 13, Plovdiv, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Otto A. PetersenSunset Sugar Maple2007
Pewee Valley Lodge № 829, Crestwood, KentuckyRiver Birch2010
June R. PfeiferWillow Oak2001
Philadelphia-Potter Lodge № 72, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaWillow Oak2004
Hugh W. Phillips, Jr.Yoshino Cherry2005
John Bradley Phillips, Jr.White Dogwood2008
Phoenix Lodge № 144, San Francisco, CaliforniaHinoki Cypress2011
Lodge Pontica № 14, Burgas, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011
Ivan PopovServiceberry2011
Lee T. PorebskiLondon Plane2011
Arthur & Patricia PorterCrape Myrtle2011
Allen PriceHinoki Cypress2011
John Walter Price, PDDGMSunburst Locust2006
Lodge Provaton № 46, Provadia, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Homer L. PruittMagnolia Sweet Bay 2004
John Ford PuckettSunburst Locust2006

name species year
Julian M. QuilalangCrape Myrtle2011
John R. QuinleyKwanzan Cherry2010

name species year
R.T. Schafer Lodge № 350, Gainesville, FloridaElm2005
Robert E. RadekeWhite Oak2002
Donald E. RasmussenSycamore2015
Fred Rathmann, Sr.Crape Myrtle2011
Robert R. RauschYoshino Cherry2010
Ruslan Raychev, Lodge Drastar № 28Serviceberry2011
Stefan Raychev, Lodge Drastar № 28Serviceberry2011
John Hart “Skip” Reardon, Jr.Common Bald Cypress2008
James C. Rees, IVCrimson King Norway Maple2012
Sarah Jane Dement ReichelWhite Oak2002
Hubert ReidRed Autumn Maple2002
Charles A. ReynoldsLinden2004
Richard T. Turner Lodge № 116, Bloomingdale, GeorgiaMagnolia Sweet Bay2008
Alvin Lanier RiddellDura Heat River Birch2009
John P. “Jack” RiddellElm2006
Mark RiegelHoney Imperial Locust2008
Riviera Lodge № 780, Pacific Palisades, CaliforniaWillow Oak2002
Joan & Walter RobbJapanese Snowbell2010
Paul E. RogersSycamore2015
Rolla Lodge № 66, Rolla, North Dakota Willow Oak2009
Dean & Jean RosenbergerCrape Myrtle2010
Roseville Lodge № 522, Roseville, CaliforniaCrape Myrtle2011
Inez Ross & Bea DesouzaCrape Myrtle2011
Ralph Routzohn, Jr. & Grant RoutzohnPin Oak2008
Brethren of Rubicon Lodge № 237, Waterville, OhioWhite Oak2002
J. Franklyn Runkle, Jr.American Yellowwood2010
O.D. “Russ” RussellJapanese Snowbell2009
John J. “Jack” Rutherford, VJapanese Snowbell2010
William “Will” RutherfordJapanese Snowbell2015

name species year
Sacramento Scottish Rite BodiesRed Sunset Maple2003
Samuel H. Davis Lodge № 96, Mt. Morris, IllinoisElm2004
San Francisco/Burglingame Childhood Language CenterLondon Plane2011
San Francisco Scottish RiteAkebono Cherry 2011
Robert W. Sanborn, PGM, MichiganAmerican Yellowwood2010
William Edwards Sandstrum, Jr.American Yellowwood2009
Sandy Springs Lodge № 124, Atlanta, GAMagnolia Sweet Bay2006
Edward S. Saunders, Jr. on his 90th BirthdayPin Oak2011
Judy H. ScearceWhite Dogwood2009
Jim & Joyce SchadKwanzan Cherry2016
Jim & Joyce SchadKwanzan Cherry2016
Jim & Joyce SchadKwanzan Cherry2016
Robert E. Schindler, Sr.Kwanzan Cherry2010
The Schroeder FamilyFrontier Elm2006
Charles E. Scott, Jr.Honey Imperial Locust2006
Robert W. Scott, Birthday & Masonic AnniversaryAkebono Cherry 2011
Edward SeabonLinden2004
Hubert & Wilhelmina SeghersWillow Oak2006
John H. “Jack” SeghersWhite Oak2012
Louise Gates SeghersCherry Yoshino2013
Louise SeghersWeeping Cherry2010
Valorie Rochelle “Shelley” Armstrong SeghersCherry Yoshino2012
Wilhelmina SeghersWillow Oak2005
George C. Sellars, General Grand MasterBald Cypress2012
Lodge Serdica № 3, Sofia, BulgariaJapanese Snowbell2011
La Familia di Alfonso J. Setticasi, Sr.Magnolia Sweet Bay2003
Donald W. SheehanLinden2004
Brother Virgil R. ShoemakerWhite Dogwood2009
Rajah & SimbhaPagoda Tree2003
J. Carroll Simmons, Valley of Winston-Salem, North CarolinaLinden2008
Roger A. Simmons, PGM, AlabamaRed Sunset Maple2003
Velma M. SimpsonHoney Imperial Locust2006
Sincerity Lodge № 132, Greenville, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2008
Jeva Singh-AnandSycamore2015
Gordon F. SinghasDura Heat River Birch2009
Michael S. SirkCrape Myrtle2011
George G. Skandalaris, Jr.Tulip Poplar2014
Elnathan J. & Jessie SkidmoreWillow Oak2001
Lodge Slantseto Na Trakia № 36, Haskovo, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Ivan C. SmithLondon Plane2009
James A. SmithMagnolia Madam Butterfly2004
John Philip SmithLinden - ?2004
“Oak” Lynn Smith, Jr.White Oak2007
Ralph W. Smith, Jr.Willow Oak2014
Richard S. SmithJapanese Snowbell2014
Allan Cadwallader SoderbergKwanzan Cherry 2011
Solomons Seven Chapter, Ohio Widows SonsNorthern Red Oak2015
Fred Sorsabal, PGM, CaliforniaHollywood Juniper2010
Frederick L. Sorsabal, PGM, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2006
South Dakota MasonsMagnolia Sweet Bay2003
Thomas A. SpencerLinden2008
Henry G. Spoerer, PGM, Rhode IslandMagnolia Alexandriana2007
Douglas M. Springmann, Jr.Fringe Tree2011
Douglas M. Springmann, Sr.Fringe Tree2011
Joseph M. SpringmannFringe Tree2011
Earl A. Sptiler, PGM, ArizonaWillow Oak2002
St. Joh. Hamar Lodge No6, Grand Lodge of IcelandJapanese Snowbell2013
Max & Marie StanleyElm2005
Monty O. StarkPin Oak2008
Ivan Stavrev, PGM, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Robert Oliver StearnsMagnolia Star2006
Melvyn B. SteinRed Sunset Maple2007
Ken SteitleShawnee Bald Cypress2012
Alexander StewartAurora Dogwood2007
H. Spencer StewartHoney Imperial Locust2007
W. Scott Stoner, PGM, PennsylvaniaWhite Oak2004
W. Scott Stoner, PGM, PennsylvaniaHoney Imperial Locust2006
W. Scott Stoner, PGM, PennsylvaniaRed Sunset Maple2006
W. Scott Stoner, PGM, PennsylvaniaMagnolia Sweet Bay2005
Cecil W. StoughtonWillow Oak2013
Joseph Francis StrezelckiYoshino Cherry2005
D. Margaret Studley Bracken's Brown Beauty Magnolia2014
The Supreme Council Grottoes of North AmericaMagnolia Alexandriana2007
The Supreme Council Grottoes of North AmericaMagnolia Alexandriana2007
The Supreme Council Grottoes of North AmericaMagnolia Alexandria2008
The Supreme Council Grottoes of North AmericaAmerican Yellowwood2009
The Supreme Council Grottoes of North AmericaLocust2010
Supreme Council, Order of the Amaranth, (2001–2002)Red Autumn Maple2002
Lodge Svetlina № 2, Sofia, BulgariaJapanese Snowbell2011

name species year
Lodge Tan Nak Ra № 10, Dobrich, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011
Dimitar Taskov, Lodge Trimontium № 39Serviceberry2011
Tehema Lodge № 3, Sacramento, CaliforniaWhite Oak2001
James A. TelkenSunset Sugar Maple2007
The Members of Temecula-Catalina Island Lodge № 524, Temecula, CaliforniaWillow Oak2002
Michael & Susan TinszWillow Oak2001
Lodge Trimontium № 39, Plovdiv, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Harry S Truman, PGM, MissouriHoney Imperial Locust2006
Petar Tsanov, Lodge Trimontium № 39Serviceberry2011
James W. TurnerElm2004
John Michael TurnerElm2004
John Michael TurnerElm2004
Russell P. Tyndall, Past Grand Marshal, New JerseyPagoda Tree2003

name species year
Upland-Mt. Baldy Lodge № 419, Upland, CaliforniaCrape Myrtle2011

name species year
The Valley of Guthire, Oklahoma, AASRLinden2008
William & Dorothy VandercookRed Sunset Maple2003
Eddie & Natalie VandiverSawtooth Oak2010
J. Lewis & Mackie VaughnLinden2004
Members of Vegas Lodge № 32, Las Vegas, NevadaNorway Maple2006
Lodge Vernite Priyateli № 33, Varna, BulgariaServiceberry2011
Vesper Lodge № 84, Red Bluff, CaliforniaCrape Myrtle2011
Earl Milton VoorheesSmoke Tree2009
Earl Milton VoorheesSmoke Tree2009

name species year
Joseph & Anna D. WagnerHoney Imperial Locust2006
Willie M. Waldrip, PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
George & Arthur WaldrumGoldenrain2005
Hollis F. WalkerDawn Redwood2010
George & Markella WalrathDawn Redwood2010
Stanley Alfred WardConstellation Dogwood2007
The Washington Scholars Fellowship ProgramJapanese Snowbell2010
Robert S. & Sharon L. WatanabeRed Sunset Maple2006
Almon Miller WaterhouseCrabapple Hybrid2006
Robert L. WatersMagnolia Sweet Bay2001
John W. WeaverWillow Oak2001
J.F. “Fred” & Shirley WebbFringe Tree2011
The J.F. “Jeff” Webb FamilyFringe Tree2011
Walter E. WebberFrontier Elm2006
Guy D. G. WengertSunburst Locust2006
Robert O. West, PGM, CaliforniaCrape Myrtle2011
Western Star № 2, Vesper № 84, Reading № 254 & NorCal Shrine Club, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2008
Ralph WeyantSawtooth Oak2011
Glen Allen WhiteAkebono Cherry 2011
Richard & Esther WhitesidePin Oak2006
Frederick T. WhitlowFrontier Elm2009
Thomas D. WildonWillow Oak 2010
G. Patrick Williams, PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
Vernon Matthew WilliamsMagnolia Galaxy2006
Embree D. Wilson, PGM, NevadaNorway Maple2006
Marjorie L. Wilson Linden2004
Mary Elizabeth WilsonLinden2004
Walter B. WilsonGoldenrain2003
Wisdom Lodge № 202, Pasadena, CaliforniaRed Sunset Maple2004
Wisdom Lodge № 202, Pasadena Lodge № 272 & South Pasadena Lodge № 290, Pasadena & South Pasadena, CaliforniaAmerican Yellowwood2014
George “Ducky” WoolhouseMagnolia Alexandriana2007
Anthony & Marilyn WordlowRed Sunset Maple2005
Anthony P. “Tony” WordlowRed Sunset Maple2007
Anthony P. Wordlow, PGM, CaliforniaJapanese Snowbell2009
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony P. WordlowRed Autumn Maple2001
Friends of Tony & Marilyn WordlowRed Autumn Maple2001
Friends of Tony & Marilyn WordlowRed Sunset Maple2002
Friends of Tony & Marilyn WordlowRed Sunset Maple2004
Friends of Tony & Marilyn WordlowRed Sunset Maple2005
Marilyn WordlowRed Sunset Maple2008
Marilyn WordlowJapanese Snowbell2009
Tony WordlowJapanese Snowbell2009
Tony Wordlow, PGM, CaliforniaConstellation Dogwood2009

name species year
Robert E. YoungGoldenrain2006

name species year
Peter J. ZalubaWillow Oak 2010
Lodge Zaria № 4, Sofia, BulgariaJapanese Snowbell2011
Lodge Zora № 1, Sofia, BulgariaJapanese Snowbell2011
Edward L. ZornAmerican Yellowwood2010
Edward L. & Mary E. ZornYoshino Cherry2005
Lodge Morska Zvezda № 8, Varna, BulgariaCrape Myrtle2011

Sponsor a Tree

Having a tree planted on the grounds of the George Washington Masonic National Memorial is an excellent way to honor an important individual in your life. And it’s also a great way to express thanks to an organization, such as a Lodge or Chapter. For a donation of $950, the tree will be cared for in perpetuity, and a handsome stone marker placed near the tree will communicate your dedication. Sponsor a tree today!


Questions or Comments?

If you have some questions about the Memorial and its programs, please contact our Director of Communications and Development, Shawn Eyer, at 703-683-2007, extension 2013. He is happy to discuss sponsoring a tree or other ways you can contribute to the Memorial Association.